
Arcbound Mamba [Unknown Event]
| Set: | Unknown Event |
| Type: | Artifact Creature — Snake |
| Rarity: | Common |
| Cost: | 3G |
| Colors: | G |
Deathtouch
Poison Modular 2 (This creature enters the battlefield with two +1/+1 counters on it. When it dies, you may put its +1/+1 counters on target players or artifact creature. If they're put on a player this way, they become poison counters.)
Poison Modular 2 (This creature enters the battlefield with two +1/+1 counters on it. When it dies, you may put its +1/+1 counters on target players or artifact creature. If they're put on a player this way, they become poison counters.)
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Arcbound Mamba [Unknown Event] from?
Arcbound Mamba [Unknown Event] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Un-Known Event Playtest Cards set.
Which set is Arcbound Mamba [Unknown Event] from?
Arcbound Mamba [Unknown Event] is from the Un-Known Event Playtest Cards set for Magic: The Gathering.
What rarity is Arcbound Mamba [Unknown Event]?
Arcbound Mamba [Unknown Event] is a Promo rarity card from the Un-Known Event Playtest Cards expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
Is Arcbound Mamba [Unknown Event] currently available in any condition?
Arcbound Mamba [Unknown Event] is currently out of stock at OMG Games. Add it to your wishlist to keep track of its availability.
Where can I buy Arcbound Mamba [Unknown Event]?
Arcbound Mamba [Unknown Event] is currently out of stock at OMG Games — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

![Arcbound Mamba [Unknown Event] — Un-Known Event Playtest Cards — Magic: The Gathering](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Ffiles%2Fmtg_placeholder_94461eca-4dc7-4448-85c4-0cf47be261e1.png%3Fv%3D1733334175&w=600)




