Aesthir Glider [Anthologies]

Aesthir Glider [Anthologies]

Set: Anthologies
Type: Artifact Creature — Bird Construct
Rarity: Common
Cost: 3
Flying
Aesthir Glider can't block.
"A fine example of the rewards of artifice: a thoroughly obedient steed with wings of Soldevi steel." —Arcum Dagsson, Soldevi Machinist
View Other Versions (3)
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Aesthir Glider [Anthologies] from?

Aesthir Glider [Anthologies] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Anthologies set.

What rarity is Aesthir Glider [Anthologies]?

Aesthir Glider [Anthologies] is a Common rarity card from the Anthologies expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

What conditions is Aesthir Glider [Anthologies] available in?

We list Aesthir Glider [Anthologies] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.

Where can I buy Aesthir Glider [Anthologies]?

Aesthir Glider [Anthologies] is currently out of stock at OMG Games — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.