
Chandra's Outrage [Archenemy]
| Set: | Archenemy |
| Type: | Instant |
| Rarity: | Common |
| Cost: | 2RR |
| Colors: | R |
Chandra's Outrage deals 4 damage to target creature and 2 damage to that creature's controller.
"Her mind is an incredible mix of emotion and power. Even if I could grasp it, I couldn't hold it for long."
—Jace Beleren, on Chandra Nalaar
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Chandra's Outrage [Archenemy] from?
Chandra's Outrage [Archenemy] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Archenemy set.
What rarity is Chandra's Outrage [Archenemy]?
Chandra's Outrage [Archenemy] is a Common rarity card from the Archenemy expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Chandra's Outrage [Archenemy] available in?
We stock Chandra's Outrage [Archenemy] in the following conditions: Near Mint, Lightly Played, Moderately Played, Heavily Played, Damaged. Near Mint (NM) cards have minimal wear, while Lightly Played (LP) may show slight edge wear or minor scratches.
Where can I buy Chandra's Outrage [Archenemy]?
You can buy Chandra's Outrage [Archenemy] online at OMG Games. We offer fast shipping and competitive prices on all Magic: The Gathering products.

![Chandra's Outrage [Archenemy]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F9e055f38-e483-5e13-acae-f1c0cc4cd8cf.jpg%3Fv%3D1693444257)




