Copy Artifact [Beta Edition] — Magic: The Gathering

Copy Artifact [Beta Edition]

Set: Beta Edition
Type: Enchantment
Rarity: Rare
Cost: 1U
Colors:U
You may have Copy Artifact enter the battlefield as a copy of any artifact on the battlefield, except it's an enchantment in addition to its other types.
View Other Versions (1)
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Copy Artifact [Beta Edition] from?

Copy Artifact [Beta Edition] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Beta Edition set.

Which set is Copy Artifact [Beta Edition] from?

Copy Artifact [Beta Edition] is from the Beta Edition set for Magic: The Gathering.

What rarity is Copy Artifact [Beta Edition]?

Copy Artifact [Beta Edition] is a Rare rarity card from the Beta Edition expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

Is Copy Artifact [Beta Edition] currently available in any condition?

Copy Artifact [Beta Edition] is currently out of stock at OMG Games. Add it to your wishlist to keep track of its availability.

Where can I buy Copy Artifact [Beta Edition]?

Copy Artifact [Beta Edition] is currently out of stock at OMG Games — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.