Devoted Hero [Portal] — Magic: The Gathering

Devoted Hero [Portal]

Set: Portal
Type: Creature — Elf Soldier
Rarity: Common
Cost: W
Colors:W
The heart's courage is the soul's guardian.
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Devoted Hero [Portal] from?

Devoted Hero [Portal] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Portal set.

Which set is Devoted Hero [Portal] from?

Devoted Hero [Portal] is from the Portal set for Magic: The Gathering.

What rarity is Devoted Hero [Portal]?

Devoted Hero [Portal] is a Common rarity card from the Portal expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

What conditions is Devoted Hero [Portal] currently available in?

Devoted Hero [Portal] is currently in stock at OMG Games in Near Mint (NM) condition. Availability can change as cards are sold.

Which finishes of Devoted Hero [Portal] are currently available?

Devoted Hero [Portal] is currently in stock in Non-Foil finish at OMG Games.

Where can I buy Devoted Hero [Portal]?

You can buy Devoted Hero [Portal] online at OMG Games while stock is available.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.