Fire Imp [Portal] — Magic: The Gathering

Fire Imp [Portal]

Set: Portal
Type: Creature — Imp
Rarity: Uncommon
Cost: 2R
Colors:R
When Fire Imp enters the battlefield, it deals 2 damage to target creature.
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Fire Imp [Portal] from?

Fire Imp [Portal] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Portal set.

Which set is Fire Imp [Portal] from?

Fire Imp [Portal] is from the Portal set for Magic: The Gathering.

What rarity is Fire Imp [Portal]?

Fire Imp [Portal] is a Uncommon rarity card from the Portal expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

What conditions is Fire Imp [Portal] currently available in?

Fire Imp [Portal] is currently in stock at OMG Games in Near Mint (NM) condition. Availability can change as cards are sold.

Which finishes of Fire Imp [Portal] are currently available?

Fire Imp [Portal] is currently in stock in Non-Foil finish at OMG Games.

Where can I buy Fire Imp [Portal]?

You can buy Fire Imp [Portal] online at OMG Games while stock is available.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.