
Merchant Scroll [Homelands]
| Set: | Homelands |
| Type: | Sorcery |
| Rarity: | Common |
| Cost: | 1U |
| Colors: | U |
Search your library for a blue instant card, reveal that card, put it into your hand, then shuffle.
"There's no trade without trust."
—Eron, the Relentless
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Merchant Scroll [Homelands] from?
Merchant Scroll [Homelands] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Homelands set.
Which set is Merchant Scroll [Homelands] from?
Merchant Scroll [Homelands] is from the Homelands set for Magic: The Gathering.
What rarity is Merchant Scroll [Homelands]?
Merchant Scroll [Homelands] is a Common rarity card from the Homelands expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
Is Merchant Scroll [Homelands] currently available in any condition?
Merchant Scroll [Homelands] is currently out of stock at OMG Games. Add it to your wishlist to keep track of its availability.
Where can I buy Merchant Scroll [Homelands]?
Merchant Scroll [Homelands] is currently out of stock at OMG Games — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

![Merchant Scroll [Homelands] — Magic: The Gathering](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2Ff9e97519-bc43-53a9-a1ff-5d5717e690e5.jpg%3Fv%3D1693439621&w=600)
![Veldrane of Sengir [Homelands]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2Fe56ac78d-8776-5b5a-832f-c2fa2ce05918.jpg%3Fv%3D1693438429&w=420&q=72)
![Heart Wolf [Homelands]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F9de9c117-df88-5510-aa9f-2ef08939aac0.jpg%3Fv%3D1693439269&w=420&q=72)

![Ironclaw Curse [Homelands]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F0223bb78-6fde-57c2-a27a-81350be3aaca.jpg%3Fv%3D1693439067&w=420&q=72)
![Forget [Homelands]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F73b0c060-0f11-5c0d-a257-3330268d4199.jpg%3Fv%3D1693439297&w=420&q=72)