
Mishra's War Machine [Antiquities]
| Set: | Antiquities |
| Type: | Artifact Creature — Juggernaut |
| Rarity: | Rare |
| Cost: | 7 |
Banding (Any creatures with banding, and up to one without, can attack in a band. Bands are blocked as a group. If any creatures with banding you control are blocking or being blocked by a creature, you divide that creature's combat damage, not its controller, among any of the creatures it's being blocked by or is blocking.)
At the beginning of your upkeep, Mishra's War Machine deals 3 damage to you unless you discard a card. If Mishra's War Machine deals damage to you this way, tap it.
At the beginning of your upkeep, Mishra's War Machine deals 3 damage to you unless you discard a card. If Mishra's War Machine deals damage to you this way, tap it.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Mishra's War Machine [Antiquities] from?
Mishra's War Machine [Antiquities] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Antiquities set.
Which set is Mishra's War Machine [Antiquities] from?
Mishra's War Machine [Antiquities] is from the Antiquities set for Magic: The Gathering.
What rarity is Mishra's War Machine [Antiquities]?
Mishra's War Machine [Antiquities] is a Rare rarity card from the Antiquities expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
Is Mishra's War Machine [Antiquities] currently available in any condition?
Mishra's War Machine [Antiquities] is currently out of stock at OMG Games. Add it to your wishlist to keep track of its availability.
Where can I buy Mishra's War Machine [Antiquities]?
Mishra's War Machine [Antiquities] is currently out of stock at OMG Games — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

![Mishra's War Machine [Antiquities] — Magic: The Gathering](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F74b1227b-0482-5894-bead-fee67250599c.jpg%3Fv%3D1693441661&w=600)
![Rocket Launcher [Antiquities]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2Fc340cd14-7023-5b25-ac84-ecf5c0f84b63.jpg%3Fv%3D1693439572&w=420&q=72)

![Citanul Druid [Antiquities]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2Fbbef3294-7526-5925-b12e-191ec4eac80f.jpg%3Fv%3D1693438589&w=420&q=72)
![Urza's Mine (Pulley Embedded in Stone) [Antiquities]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F3b5f8ca8-344b-5d30-840c-e92805c1443b_d9464b57-8425-435d-8bd3-eecacc21df34.jpg%3Fv%3D1693439336&w=420&q=72)
![Onulet [Antiquities]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F0c7ab054-9ec7-5fef-80dc-60b01e922baf.jpg%3Fv%3D1693439519&w=420&q=72)