Riven Turnbull [Legends] — Magic: The Gathering

Riven Turnbull [Legends]

Set: Legends
Type: Legendary Creature — Human Advisor
Rarity: Uncommon
Cost: 5UB
Colors:BU
{T}: Add {B}.
"Political violence is a perfectly legitimate answer to the persecution handed down by dignitaries of the state."
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Riven Turnbull [Legends] from?

Riven Turnbull [Legends] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Legends set.

Which set is Riven Turnbull [Legends] from?

Riven Turnbull [Legends] is from the Legends set for Magic: The Gathering.

What rarity is Riven Turnbull [Legends]?

Riven Turnbull [Legends] is a Uncommon rarity card from the Legends expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

What conditions is Riven Turnbull [Legends] currently available in?

Riven Turnbull [Legends] is currently in stock at OMG Games in Lightly Played (LP), Moderately Played (MP) conditions. Availability can change as cards are sold.

Which finishes of Riven Turnbull [Legends] are currently available?

Riven Turnbull [Legends] is currently in stock in Non-Foil finish at OMG Games.

Where can I buy Riven Turnbull [Legends]?

You can buy Riven Turnbull [Legends] online at OMG Games while stock is available.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.