![Relic of Progenitus [Planechase]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F4986578d-dbcc-5ef1-8edf-b67447b78843.jpg%3Fv%3D1697754248&w=420&q=72)
Shepherd of Rot [Planechase]
| Set: | Planechase |
| Type: | Creature — Zombie Cleric |
| Rarity: | Common |
| Cost: | 1B |
| Colors: | B |
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Shepherd of Rot [Planechase] from?
Shepherd of Rot [Planechase] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Planechase set.
Which set is Shepherd of Rot [Planechase] from?
Shepherd of Rot [Planechase] is from the Planechase set for Magic: The Gathering.
What is the card number for Shepherd of Rot [Planechase]?
The card number for Shepherd of Rot [Planechase] in Planechase is 40.
What rarity is Shepherd of Rot [Planechase]?
Shepherd of Rot [Planechase] is a Common rarity card from the Planechase expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Shepherd of Rot [Planechase] currently available in?
Shepherd of Rot [Planechase] is currently in stock at OMG Games in Near Mint (NM) condition. Availability can change as cards are sold.
Which finishes of Shepherd of Rot [Planechase] are currently available?
Shepherd of Rot [Planechase] is currently in stock in Non-Foil finish at OMG Games.
Where can I buy Shepherd of Rot [Planechase]?
You can buy Shepherd of Rot [Planechase] online at OMG Games while stock is available.

![Shepherd of Rot [Planechase] — Magic: The Gathering](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F712be2bd-cfc5-58ca-97c7-0716af0db711_29882f0f-6e12-4d72-9b91-a19e29e110be.jpg%3Fv%3D1697754248&w=600)
![Soulless One [Planechase]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F5864f249-9e01-52a7-8027-f45e87348f4a_09666901-b56c-4845-80ce-8145624f867c.jpg%3Fv%3D1696451672&w=420&q=72)
![Rolling Thunder [Planechase]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F3e007aff-d8cb-5eb3-840b-f5f5a46695ec.jpg%3Fv%3D1693440799&w=420&q=72)
![Razia, Boros Archangel [Planechase]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F15cac84e-cabb-56ec-8508-4aa39441f991.jpg%3Fv%3D1693441850&w=420&q=72)
![Suntouched Myr [Planechase]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F91267938-1fcb-59e8-b0ae-827be118d4f8_8641d2cf-c772-4a74-bb51-114cbdcbba7e.jpg%3Fv%3D1697754248&w=420&q=72)
![Rorix Bladewing [Planechase]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F6dde48dd-5f6b-58e8-9e8e-6f37c3ea4e39_47a1bfc9-28ea-4622-944c-b002a95a1a58.jpg%3Fv%3D1693445476&w=420&q=72)