Suleiman's Legacy [Visions] — Magic: The Gathering

Suleiman's Legacy [Visions]

Set: Visions
Type: Enchantment
Rarity: Rare
Cost: RW
Colors:RW
When Suleiman's Legacy enters the battlefield, destroy all Djinns and Efreets. They can't be regenerated.
Whenever a Djinn or Efreet enters the battlefield, destroy it. It can't be regenerated.
With Suleiman's ascension to power, the djinn and efreets of ancient Rabiah learned humility.
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Suleiman's Legacy [Visions] from?

Suleiman's Legacy [Visions] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Visions set.

Which set is Suleiman's Legacy [Visions] from?

Suleiman's Legacy [Visions] is from the Visions set for Magic: The Gathering.

What rarity is Suleiman's Legacy [Visions]?

Suleiman's Legacy [Visions] is a Rare rarity card from the Visions expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

What conditions is Suleiman's Legacy [Visions] currently available in?

Suleiman's Legacy [Visions] is currently in stock at OMG Games in Lightly Played (LP) condition. Availability can change as cards are sold.

Which finishes of Suleiman's Legacy [Visions] are currently available?

Suleiman's Legacy [Visions] is currently in stock in Non-Foil finish at OMG Games.

Where can I buy Suleiman's Legacy [Visions]?

You can buy Suleiman's Legacy [Visions] online at OMG Games while stock is available.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.