Sygg, River Guide [Lorwyn] — Magic: The Gathering

Sygg, River Guide [Lorwyn]

Set: Lorwyn
Type: Legendary Creature — Merfolk Wizard
Rarity: Rare
Cost: WU
Colors:UW
Islandwalk (This creature can't be blocked as long as defending player controls an Island.)
{1}{W}: Target Merfolk you control gains protection from the color of your choice until end of turn.
"If there's a place worth going, the Merrow Lanes already do. And if there's a route worth taking, yours truly already has."
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Sygg, River Guide [Lorwyn] from?

Sygg, River Guide [Lorwyn] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Lorwyn set.

Which set is Sygg, River Guide [Lorwyn] from?

Sygg, River Guide [Lorwyn] is from the Lorwyn set for Magic: The Gathering.

What is the card number for Sygg, River Guide [Lorwyn]?

The card number for Sygg, River Guide [Lorwyn] in Lorwyn is 251.

What rarity is Sygg, River Guide [Lorwyn]?

Sygg, River Guide [Lorwyn] is a Rare rarity card from the Lorwyn expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

What conditions is Sygg, River Guide [Lorwyn] currently available in?

Sygg, River Guide [Lorwyn] is currently in stock at OMG Games in Lightly Played (LP) condition. Availability can change as cards are sold.

Which finishes of Sygg, River Guide [Lorwyn] are currently available?

Sygg, River Guide [Lorwyn] is currently in stock in Non-Foil finish at OMG Games.

Where can I buy Sygg, River Guide [Lorwyn]?

You can buy Sygg, River Guide [Lorwyn] online at OMG Games while stock is available.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.