Vampire Hounds [Exodus] — Magic: The Gathering

Vampire Hounds [Exodus]

Set: Exodus
Type: Creature — Vampire Dog
Rarity: Common
Cost: 2B
Colors:B
Discard a creature card: Vampire Hounds gets +2/+2 until end of turn.
The hounds' barks are a horrifying chorus of screams, moans, and whispers.
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Vampire Hounds [Exodus] from?

Vampire Hounds [Exodus] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Exodus set.

Which set is Vampire Hounds [Exodus] from?

Vampire Hounds [Exodus] is from the Exodus set for Magic: The Gathering.

What is the card number for Vampire Hounds [Exodus]?

The card number for Vampire Hounds [Exodus] in Exodus is 77.

What rarity is Vampire Hounds [Exodus]?

Vampire Hounds [Exodus] is a Common rarity card from the Exodus expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

What conditions is Vampire Hounds [Exodus] currently available in?

Vampire Hounds [Exodus] is currently in stock at OMG Games in Near Mint (NM), Lightly Played (LP) conditions. Availability can change as cards are sold.

Which finishes of Vampire Hounds [Exodus] are currently available?

Vampire Hounds [Exodus] is currently in stock in Non-Foil finish at OMG Games.

Where can I buy Vampire Hounds [Exodus]?

You can buy Vampire Hounds [Exodus] online at OMG Games while stock is available.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.