![Marshals' Pathcruiser (Borderless) [Aetherdrift]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Ffiles%2Fd070197c-af68-5566-b55a-71f6599f9213.png%3Fv%3D1740598232&w=420&q=72)
Point the Way [Aetherdrift]
| Set: | Aetherdrift |
| Type: | Enchantment |
| Rarity: | Uncommon |
| Cost: | G |
| Colors: | G |
{3}{G}, Sacrifice this enchantment: Search your library for up to X basic land cards, where X is your speed. Put those cards onto the battlefield tapped, then shuffle.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Point the Way [Aetherdrift] from?
Point the Way [Aetherdrift] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Aetherdrift set.
Which set is Point the Way [Aetherdrift] from?
Point the Way [Aetherdrift] is from the Aetherdrift set for Magic: The Gathering.
What is the card number for Point the Way [Aetherdrift]?
The card number for Point the Way [Aetherdrift] in Aetherdrift is 175.
What rarity is Point the Way [Aetherdrift]?
Point the Way [Aetherdrift] is a Uncommon rarity card from the Aetherdrift expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Point the Way [Aetherdrift] currently available in?
Point the Way [Aetherdrift] is currently in stock at OMG Games in Near Mint (NM) condition. Availability can change as cards are sold.
Which finishes of Point the Way [Aetherdrift] are currently available?
Point the Way [Aetherdrift] is currently in stock in Non-Foil, Foil finishes at OMG Games.
Where can I buy Point the Way [Aetherdrift]?
You can buy Point the Way [Aetherdrift] online at OMG Games while stock is available.

![Point the Way [Aetherdrift] — Magic: The Gathering](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Ffiles%2F8d8c4eb5-842d-5ed4-a8b2-7cf300efcafc.png%3Fv%3D1740597671&w=600)


![Clamorous Ironclad (Borderless) [Aetherdrift]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Ffiles%2Ff20d4a89-cc3c-5eab-9c04-f3e9b9539531.png%3Fv%3D1741784993&w=420&q=72)
![Spotcycle Scouter (Borderless) [Aetherdrift]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Ffiles%2F239dbc3e-cf34-5d43-9eb3-2c911cc73793.png%3Fv%3D1741785704&w=420&q=72)
