
Twenty Lessons [Unknown Event]
| Set: | Unknown Event |
| Rarity: | Uncommon |
Cast a random Lesson spell without paying its mana color. If that spell has X in its mana cost, X is 3. (As of today, there are 20 lessons. Perhaps look up a list and roll a d20?)
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Twenty Lessons [Unknown Event] from?
Twenty Lessons [Unknown Event] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Un-Known Event Playtest Cards set.
Which set is Twenty Lessons [Unknown Event] from?
Twenty Lessons [Unknown Event] is from the Un-Known Event Playtest Cards set for Magic: The Gathering.
What rarity is Twenty Lessons [Unknown Event]?
Twenty Lessons [Unknown Event] is a Uncommon rarity card from the Un-Known Event Playtest Cards expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
Is Twenty Lessons [Unknown Event] currently available in any condition?
Twenty Lessons [Unknown Event] is currently out of stock at OMG Games. Add it to your wishlist to keep track of its availability.
Where can I buy Twenty Lessons [Unknown Event]?
Twenty Lessons [Unknown Event] is currently out of stock at OMG Games — add it to your wishlist and we'll let you know when it's back.

![Twenty Lessons [Unknown Event] — Un-Known Event Playtest Cards — Magic: The Gathering](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Ffiles%2Fmtg_placeholder_5a9aa478-8e66-4ec0-b744-572cc1e41f43.png%3Fv%3D1752247333&w=600)




