Mindwarper [Stronghold] — Magic: The Gathering

Mindwarper [Stronghold]

Set: Stronghold
Type: Creature — Spirit
Rarity: Rare
Cost: 2BB
Colors:B
Mindwarper enters the battlefield with three +1/+1 counters on it.
{2}{B}, Remove a +1/+1 counter from Mindwarper: Target player discards a card. Activate only as a sorcery.
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Mindwarper [Stronghold] from?

Mindwarper [Stronghold] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Stronghold set.

Which set is Mindwarper [Stronghold] from?

Mindwarper [Stronghold] is from the Stronghold set for Magic: The Gathering.

What rarity is Mindwarper [Stronghold]?

Mindwarper [Stronghold] is a Rare rarity card from the Stronghold expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

What conditions is Mindwarper [Stronghold] currently available in?

Mindwarper [Stronghold] is currently in stock at OMG Games in Lightly Played (LP) condition. Availability can change as cards are sold.

Which finishes of Mindwarper [Stronghold] are currently available?

Mindwarper [Stronghold] is currently in stock in Non-Foil finish at OMG Games.

Where can I buy Mindwarper [Stronghold]?

You can buy Mindwarper [Stronghold] online at OMG Games while stock is available.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.