![Volrath's Gardens [Stronghold]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2Fab39a3bb-b83c-50a7-aa15-3c17a4da2371.jpg%3Fv%3D1693442145&w=420&q=72)
Spike Breeder [Stronghold]
| Set: | Stronghold |
| Type: | Creature — Spike |
| Rarity: | Rare |
| Cost: | 3G |
| Colors: | G |
Spike Breeder enters the battlefield with three +1/+1 counters on it.
{2}, Remove a +1/+1 counter from Spike Breeder: Put a +1/+1 counter on target creature.
{2}, Remove a +1/+1 counter from Spike Breeder: Create a 1/1 green Spike creature token.
{2}, Remove a +1/+1 counter from Spike Breeder: Put a +1/+1 counter on target creature.
{2}, Remove a +1/+1 counter from Spike Breeder: Create a 1/1 green Spike creature token.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Spike Breeder [Stronghold] from?
Spike Breeder [Stronghold] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Stronghold set.
Which set is Spike Breeder [Stronghold] from?
Spike Breeder [Stronghold] is from the Stronghold set for Magic: The Gathering.
What rarity is Spike Breeder [Stronghold]?
Spike Breeder [Stronghold] is a Rare rarity card from the Stronghold expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Spike Breeder [Stronghold] currently available in?
Spike Breeder [Stronghold] is currently in stock at OMG Games in Lightly Played (LP) condition. Availability can change as cards are sold.
Which finishes of Spike Breeder [Stronghold] are currently available?
Spike Breeder [Stronghold] is currently in stock in Non-Foil finish at OMG Games.
Where can I buy Spike Breeder [Stronghold]?
You can buy Spike Breeder [Stronghold] online at OMG Games while stock is available.

![Spike Breeder [Stronghold] — Magic: The Gathering](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2Fb208ef68-af5c-5900-9f79-756264d6415c.jpg%3Fv%3D1693438684&w=600)
![Spitting Hydra [Stronghold]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F8aecbb1f-4d6b-5605-b68c-6b66fdd99453.jpg%3Fv%3D1693444072&w=420&q=72)
![Warrior en-Kor [Stronghold]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F295b9a78-820f-5068-bab1-6eaf804a625e.jpg%3Fv%3D1693445096&w=420&q=72)
![Tempting Licid [Stronghold]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F812aee5a-b0b5-5b18-a641-a06d921d8553.jpg%3Fv%3D1693439433&w=420&q=72)

![Volrath's Laboratory [Stronghold]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F467b665a-27da-5d1f-9b3d-82024e6678d4.jpg%3Fv%3D1693444672&w=420&q=72)