Temporary Truce [Portal] — Magic: The Gathering

Temporary Truce [Portal]

Set: Portal
Type: Sorcery
Rarity: Rare
Cost: 1W
Colors:W
Each player may draw up to two cards. For each card less than two a player draws this way, that player gains 2 life.
Format Legality

Click a format to browse other legal cards

Frequently Asked Questions

What game is Temporary Truce [Portal] from?

Temporary Truce [Portal] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Portal set.

Which set is Temporary Truce [Portal] from?

Temporary Truce [Portal] is from the Portal set for Magic: The Gathering.

What rarity is Temporary Truce [Portal]?

Temporary Truce [Portal] is a Rare rarity card from the Portal expansion in Magic: The Gathering.

What conditions is Temporary Truce [Portal] currently available in?

Temporary Truce [Portal] is currently in stock at OMG Games in Lightly Played (LP) condition. Availability can change as cards are sold.

Which finishes of Temporary Truce [Portal] are currently available?

Temporary Truce [Portal] is currently in stock in Non-Foil finish at OMG Games.

Where can I buy Temporary Truce [Portal]?

You can buy Temporary Truce [Portal] online at OMG Games while stock is available.

Customer Support

Our Customer Support team is always here to help with any questions.

Submit Support Ticket

Sign-Up for Email

Be the first to know about new releases, promotions, and exclusives.