![Warrior en-Kor [Stronghold]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F295b9a78-820f-5068-bab1-6eaf804a625e.jpg%3Fv%3D1693445096&w=420&q=72)
Tempting Licid [Stronghold]
| Set: | Stronghold |
| Type: | Creature — Licid |
| Rarity: | Uncommon |
| Cost: | 2G |
| Colors: | G |
{G}, {T}: Tempting Licid loses this ability and becomes an Aura enchantment with enchant creature. Attach it to target creature. You may pay {G} to end this effect.
All creatures able to block enchanted creature do so.
All creatures able to block enchanted creature do so.
Frequently Asked Questions
What game is Tempting Licid [Stronghold] from?
Tempting Licid [Stronghold] is a card from Magic: The Gathering, part of the Stronghold set.
Which set is Tempting Licid [Stronghold] from?
Tempting Licid [Stronghold] is from the Stronghold set for Magic: The Gathering.
What rarity is Tempting Licid [Stronghold]?
Tempting Licid [Stronghold] is a Uncommon rarity card from the Stronghold expansion in Magic: The Gathering.
What conditions is Tempting Licid [Stronghold] currently available in?
Tempting Licid [Stronghold] is currently in stock at OMG Games in Lightly Played (LP) condition. Availability can change as cards are sold.
Which finishes of Tempting Licid [Stronghold] are currently available?
Tempting Licid [Stronghold] is currently in stock in Non-Foil finish at OMG Games.
Where can I buy Tempting Licid [Stronghold]?
You can buy Tempting Licid [Stronghold] online at OMG Games while stock is available.

![Tempting Licid [Stronghold] — Magic: The Gathering](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F812aee5a-b0b5-5b18-a641-a06d921d8553.jpg%3Fv%3D1693439433&w=600)

![Wall of Razors [Stronghold]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2Fb8f7d845-12e9-57a9-b254-e6aa18d8978c_2a4c20dc-ecf7-42d2-abf5-52db996d7c55.jpg%3Fv%3D1693445417&w=420&q=72)
![Volrath's Gardens [Stronghold]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2Fab39a3bb-b83c-50a7-aa15-3c17a4da2371.jpg%3Fv%3D1693442145&w=420&q=72)

![Temper [Stronghold]](/api/image-cache?url=https%3A%2F%2Fcdn.shopify.com%2Fs%2Ffiles%2F1%2F0271%2F1106%2F3645%2Fproducts%2F55aa3b80-b54d-5df1-8797-4e38010fd302.jpg%3Fv%3D1693439143&w=420&q=72)